Commissione artistica
Commissione 2013
the other Elina e Sarafina
Albatros di Pablo Ezequiel Rizzo
the other  luca signoretti
UNSAID copia 2
The other Elina  Sarafina
the other Luca Signoretti
figura sara angius3
figura sara angius2
the other Elina
RightBack
cortoindanza 2013
cortoindanza 2014
Prometeo Covello copia
commissione cortoindanza 2015
cortoindanza 2
commissione cortoindanza
TheOther copia
Arianna Berton copia
_Rua da Saudade” di Adriano Bolognino copia
tutto nel segno di lei Roberta Ferrara DSC01014
Beautiful chaos di e con Sin Yi Lau
Commissione artistica
gianni
Figura sara angius
Gerardo
Priscilla
AMELIA” di e con Priscilla Pizziol e Edoardo Sgambato2
Corto in danza Gerardo e Gianni
elie e elisa
AMELIA” di e con Priscilla Pizziol e Edoardo Sgambato
silvia_41
silvia_55
silvia_25
silvia_24
silvia_20
silvia_17
silvia_8
sofia casprini1
silvia bandini4
silvia bandini2
giovanni leonarduzzi1
silvia bandini3
Giovanni leonarduzzi
giorgia priscilla
giorgia gasparetto e priscilla pizziol
chiara bagni
chiara olivieri1
giovanni insaudo2
silvia bandini
giovanni leonarduzzi
giorgia e priscilla
Sara Sguotti
Malawina Stepien
jessica de masi
sara agus_2
elien rodarel
malawina stepien
malawina stepien
patricia rotondaro
La mennulara
sara agus
mounir saed
jessica
nicola cisternino
nicola cisternino
elien
gennaro maione
marco rizzi
marco rizzi
gennaro maione
marco rizzi
marco rizzi
carla rizzu L'Ultima Madre
premiazione_3
stefano mazzotta
premiazione_1
prove_teatro massimo
premiazione_4
premiazione_2
compagnia M&F
Xavi Sanchez
Xavi Sanchez
raffaella crapio off-elia 2015
milan tomasik 2015
Benedetta Capanna
Caterina Basso
QUASI SORDO
Manfredi Perego
Tommaso Serratore
tche tche company
“Abend”
“How to do things with words”
 “Nisya”
C&C Company
Epi--Akten
“Tip ping Point”
GIOVANNI LEONARDUZZI
KATHERINA DIETZOVA
Lucrezia Maimone -La prognosi vomitata
Loredana Parrella
sara marinelli May day
Erika-Di-Crescenzo Etude
marta bevilacqua
DANIELA MEGNA
chiara guglielmi
broken birdie
ANNA GIUSTINA
ROSY KAY
compagnia muxarte
Giuseppe Muscarello "Monka"
Giulia Murgianu

NOTICE TO CHOREOGRAPHIC WRITING

​ Cortoindanza | Live choreography in short form XV edition

 

  • APPLICATION REQUEST FROM 22 April | DEADLINE May 30, 2022

  • COURSE June 30th  1/2/3 July 2022

Multidisciplinary sector contemporary dance // circus art // dance theater

Artistic direction: Simonetta Pusceddu

Transnational coordination: Enrico Pastore

Collaboration for multilingual communication: Sara Angius  - Braunschweig, Germany


With the patronage: MIC: Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities Directorate General Entertainment Department of Education, Cultural Heritage - Information and Entertainment of the Sardinia Region

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Guidelines and criteria Announcement

The aim of this project is to support research through the creation and production of a choreographic writing in a short form, a "Corto", - max 10 '- by examining the multidisciplinary sectors of contemporary dance // circus art // dance theater , in order to promote the meeting and the comparison between artists who have different backgrounds and origins.

The focus of our announcement  it is limited to choreographic writing and not to mere representation and it launches a challenge in the contemporary art sector, one through which the artist can find a way to develop: 

__ communicative dialectics designed to give narrative clarity, clarity of purpose; 

__ contrasts and counterpoints that welcome in the universe proposed by the authors;

__  research and originality of the linguistic system e  ability to synthesize in choreographic writing from which the dramaturgical focus and its evolution into an integral writing / project can be deduced.  

CRITERIA FOR SELECTION OF THE NOTICE.

The Commission's objective is to support and support all selected projects with the distribution of the following incentives

  1. incentive to choreographic writing, which provides for the assignment of one or more incentives accompanied by support, including economic support

  2. Circulation / Mobility: which provides for inclusion in the programming at festivals or reviews

  3. Artistic residences

  4. Tutoring / Training

 

Project channeling

The Commission will have to indicate, for each project presented, in which section it deems it to be placed. In this phase the discussion is fundamental, in which the artistic director will also take part and will be asked to explain the reasons for which the individual projects have been selected, in order to channel the projects into the four sections indicated below.

  1. section S choreographic writing

  2. section  Circuitation 

  3. section  Artistic residences

  4. section  Special mention and, (dedicated to choreographic works worthy of being highlighted for peculiarities and specificities relating to the sector, accompanied  from an economic recognition.

 

NB (Financial support is provided for each incentive indicated below, it is paid ad personam, therefore to the choreographers and not to the company and / or organization that produces the choreographic work)

PERMANENT ARTISTIC COMMISSION

1. Loredana Parrella | Twain_Dance Production Center_Tuscania Lazio

2, Stefano Mazzotta | Zerograms Permutations_Turin Piedmont

3. Clotilde Tiradritti | Cie. Heliotropion _Paris France

4. Valentina Tibaldi | Steam laundry, residence center and dance house, Piemonte dal Vivo Foundation, manager of residency projects and international relations_Torino Piemonte

5. Monica Sava | choreographer and stage interpretation teacher at the "GF Ghedini" Conservatory of Music, creator of the Sava Method_ Cuneo Piemonte

6. Enrico Pastore | Theater and dance critic on Pickwick _ Turin Piedmont

7. Giuseppe Muscarello | Conformazioni Festival_Palermo Italy

8. Simona Nordera | Fabbrica Europa contact person for contemporary arts_ Florence Tuscany

9. Andres Morte Teres | Vice-President of the  Fabbrica Europa Foundation for Contemporary Arts, Professor of Performing Arts, artistic director and cultural manager in Spain and Italy, founder of the company "La Fura dels Baus" of  Public Theater "Mercat de les Flors" Barcelona, Documentary Filmmaker and Creative Producer / Barcelona Film Commission  and the Barcelona Film Festivals Platform

10. Anthony Mathieu | theater director and dramatist. -  Paris France 

11. Raffaella Venturi | Art critic, member of evaluation commissions for visual arts projects_ Cagliari Sardinia

12. Alicia Trueba | Cafe de les artes Teatro_Santander, Spain

13. Laura Kumin | Paso a 2 Plataforma Coreográfica / Certamen Coreográfico _ Madrid Spain

14. Moreno Solinas and Igor Urzelai  - Spazio S'Ala Sassari Italy

​​

CORTOINDANZA 2020: making the sprouts grow

Enrico Pastore

From Turin the alternative look at Live Arts