top of page
nunzia picciallo
nunzia 2
vittorio e rebecca
pagliacci Tiago
pagliacci 2 tiago
lacrimosa3
vittorio e rebecca1
lunella
ludovica1
lunella 1
ludovica
vittorio e rebecca1
vittorio e rebecca
nunzia 2
continuum
lacrimosa
imm amelia
imm figura
zoologia Sara Montalbano alta risoluzione
Commissione artistica
Commissione 2013
the other Elina e Sarafina
Albatros di Pablo Ezequiel Rizzo
the other  luca signoretti
UNSAID copia 2
The other Elina  Sarafina
the other Luca Signoretti
figura sara angius3
figura sara angius2
the other Elina
RightBack
cortoindanza 2013
cortoindanza 2014
Prometeo Covello copia
commissione cortoindanza 2015
cortoindanza 2
commissione cortoindanza
TheOther copia
Arianna Berton copia
_Rua da Saudade” di Adriano Bolognino copia
tutto nel segno di lei Roberta Ferrara DSC01014
Beautiful chaos di e con Sin Yi Lau
Commissione artistica
gianni
Figura sara angius
Gerardo
Priscilla
AMELIA” di e con Priscilla Pizziol e Edoardo Sgambato2
Corto in danza Gerardo e Gianni
elie e elisa
AMELIA” di e con Priscilla Pizziol e Edoardo Sgambato
silvia_41
silvia_55
silvia_25
silvia_24
silvia_20
silvia_17
silvia_8
sofia casprini1
silvia bandini4
silvia bandini2
giovanni leonarduzzi1
silvia bandini3
Giovanni leonarduzzi
giorgia priscilla
giorgia gasparetto e priscilla pizziol
chiara bagni
chiara olivieri1
giovanni insaudo2
silvia bandini
giovanni leonarduzzi
giorgia e priscilla
Sara Sguotti
Malawina Stepien
jessica de masi
sara agus_2
elien rodarel
malawina stepien
malawina stepien
patricia rotondaro
La mennulara
sara agus
mounir saed
jessica
nicola cisternino
nicola cisternino
elien
gennaro maione
marco rizzi
marco rizzi
gennaro maione
marco rizzi
marco rizzi
carla rizzu L'Ultima Madre
premiazione_3
stefano mazzotta
premiazione_1
prove_teatro massimo
premiazione_4
premiazione_2
compagnia M&F
Xavi Sanchez
Xavi Sanchez
raffaella crapio off-elia 2015
milan tomasik 2015
Benedetta Capanna
Caterina Basso
QUASI SORDO
Manfredi Perego
Tommaso Serratore
tche tche company
“Abend”
“How to do things with words”
 “Nisya”
C&C Company
Epi--Akten
“Tip ping Point”
GIOVANNI LEONARDUZZI
KATHERINA DIETZOVA
Lucrezia Maimone -La prognosi vomitata
Loredana Parrella
sara marinelli May day
Erika-Di-Crescenzo Etude
marta bevilacqua
DANIELA MEGNA
chiara guglielmi
broken birdie
ANNA GIUSTINA
ROSY KAY
compagnia muxarte
Giuseppe Muscarello "Monka"
Giulia Murgianu


CALL FOR CHOREOGRAPHIC WRITING

Cortoindanza | Live choreography in short form XVII edition 2024

CALL FOR CHOREOGRAPHIC WRITING

​Cortoindanza | Live choreography in short form XVII edition 2024

 

  • REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS FROM 2 April  DEADLINE 10 May

  • 2024 27/28/29/30 June 2024

Multidisciplinary sector contemporary dance//circus art//dance theatre

Artistic direction: Simonetta Pusceddu

Con il patrocinio: MIC: Ministero della Cultura / Direzione Generale Spettacolo

Assessorato Pubblica Istruzione, Beni Culturali – Informazione e Spettacolo della Regione Sardegna;

Contributo della Fondazione Sardegna

In partenariato Network Med’arte (rete Internazionale di interscambio)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

PERMANENT ARTISTIC COMMISSION

  1. Loredana Parrella | artistic director Twain Dance Production Center | Tuscania Lazio

  2. Stefano Mazzotta | artistic director Zerogrammi Permutazioni | Turin Piedmonte

  3. Anna Estdahl | head of Artistic Residences Lavanderia a Vapore | Artistic direction Chiara Organtini | Steam Laundry, residence center and house of dance | Turin Piedmonte

  4. Monica Sava | choreographer and scenic interpretation teacher at the Conservatory of Music "GF Ghedini", creator of the Sava Method_ Cuneo Piedmont

  5. Giuseppe Muscarello | artistic director Muxarte | ConFormations Festival |Palermo Sicily

  6. Simona Nordera | Factory Europe | Florence Tuscany

  7. Danila Blasi | general manager of PinDoc contemporary dance production | Palermo/Rome - artistic director of Festival Tendance/Rosa Shocking Association | Latin

  8. Susanna Mannelli | artistic director of the Is Botti di Shcoggiu Cultural Association | Carloforte Isola di san Pietro  | Sardinia

  9. Ornella D'agostino | artistic director Associazione  Culturale Carovana SMI ! Transversal Actions Dance and Social Cohesion | Cagliari Sardinia 

  10. Momi Falchi | artistic director Spaziodanza | Production Center of Dance and Performing Arts of Sardinia | Out of bounds

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • The call welcomes original, experimental and research projects identified in the multidisciplinary sectors of contemporary dance//circus art//dance theatre.

  • The commission made up of choreographers, programmers, production bodies, holders of artistic residency, has the burden of assigning the RECOGNITION TO WRITING  and that of EVALUATING how each project can be valued and CHANNELED, assigning tutoring, artistic residencies, production, touring. 

  • The 7 selected projects will all be supported with awards and incentives in the year  2023 and for circulation, programming and artistic residencies through further contractual forms in the year 2024.

WRITING RECOGNITION

  1. incentive to write choreography,which provides for the assignment of one or more incentives accompanied by financial support

PROJECT CHANNELING

to) Programming (Circulation/Mobility):which provides for the inclusion in the programming in festivals or reviews

ORGANIZATIONS OWNER OF PROGRAMMING

Twain | Dance Production Center  | Lazio

Factory Europe Foundation | Tuscany

Terpsichorea | Cortoindanza Logos Festival | Sardinia

Muxarte| Festival ConFormazioni  | Sicily

PinDoc | contemporary dance production | Sicily/Lazio

Spaziodanza | Production Center of Dance and Performing Arts of Sardinia | Out of bounds

b) Artistic residencies

ORGANIZATIONS HOLDING RESIDENCES

Lavanderia a vapore | Residence Center for Dance | Piemonte

Twain | Center of artistic residency | Lazio

c)* Choreographic residence Equilibrio Dinamico Ensemble: invitation as guest choreographer for the international project Equilibrio Dinamico ENSEMBLE. Equilibrio Dinamico provides: cachet for an unpublished creation with an ensemble of 30 dancers, travel, board and lodgingio.Period to be agreed in November/December 2023 in the city of Bari, Puglia.

d) Tutoring/Training

ORGANIZATIONS HOLDING TRAINING

Zerogrammmi| Project training “Inventory" |Piedmont

PERFORMANCE PHASES:

Preliminary phase:

Preselection of projects Request for applications from 2 April until the deadline of 10 May 2024 the proposals received will be preselected through the documentation required by the call for proposals and the completion of the online form from 10 May and by 30 May 2024 the artistic direction will select and communicate the seven chosen choreographic proposals; By and no later than June 1, 2024, the candidates selected to participate must send a confirmation email to tersicoreat.off@gmail.com, containing a completed, dated and signed acceptance form, a copy of a valid identity document, the tax code and eventual residence permit

 

Phase of the live performances

•1st STAGE Thursday 27 June 2024 - Sa Manifattura Cagliari

15.00/19.00: prove per tutti i candidati: Prove spazio e incontro con i tecnici. Si prevedono 45’ per ciascuno.

ore 21.00 invito agli spettacoli Spazio Teatrale T.off Cagliari: "Brigitte et le petite bal Perdù” || Petit Théatre e “Anonimus” Cie Rauxa Analia Serenelli

 

• 2nd STAGE Friday 28 June 2024 - Sa Manifattura Cagliari

3.30 p.m. 7.30 p.m. theatre space available for rehearsals and pre-show warm-up

9.30 p.m. start of performance of selected projects

 

• 3rd STAGE Saturday 29 June 2024 - Sa Manifattura Cagliari

3.30 p.m. 7.30 p.m. theatre space available for rehearsals and pre-show warm-up

9.30 p.m. start of performance of selected projects

 

• 4th STAGE Sunday 30 June 2024 - Spazio Teatrale T.off Cagliari

10.00 a.m. until 1.00 p.m. meeting/interview with the commission (each candidate in turn will be able to present the specificities concerning their proposal and help the commission to distribute the incentives and awards)

7.30 p.m. buffet and communication of the final results (distribution and assignment of the different incentives and awards under the call for proposals). 

bottom of page